Geely GC6
Model has expired

Geely GC6 FAQ

View Geely GC6 frequently asked questions & their answers regarding price, specs, features, safety features, colors, interior and exterior at SayaraBay Saudi Arabia. Also, get expert answers to your questions from our team of car-buffs as well as feedback from thousands of SayaraBay readers.

Read More Read Less
Geely Cars
  • Share
    Share this Car

Geely GC6 Questions & Answers

  • Overview
  • Spec

Does the Geely GC6 include Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)?

Yes, the Geely GC6 is equipped with ABS, which improves braking safety by preventing wheel lock-up.

Helpful (1)

Are airbags available in the Geely GC6?

Yes, Geely GC6 is equipped with Airbags.

Helpful (1)

Is Geely GC6 available in Diesel?

No, the GC6 is not available in Diesel engine option.

Helpful (0)

Is Geely GC6 available in Automatic Transmission?

No, the GC6 is not available in Automatic transmission option.

Helpful (0)

Is Geely GC6 available in Automatic(CVT) Transmission?

No, the GC6 is not available in automatic(CVT) transmission option.

Helpful (0)

Popular Sedan Cars

  • Popular
  • Upcoming
  • Latest
Popular Sedan Cars
  • Ceer Exobot Sedan ev
    Ceer Exobot Sedan
    Price coming soon
    Expected Launch Dec, 2026 Alert Me When Launched
  • Honda City 2026
    Honda City 2026
    Price coming soon
    Expected Launch Dec, 2026 Alert Me When Launched
  • ZEEKR 001 ev
    ZEEKR 001
    SAR 265,500 Price in Riyadh
    Expected Launch Dec, 2026 Alert Me When Launched
  • NIO ET7 ev
    NIO ET7
    Price coming soon
    Expected Launch Dec, 2027 Alert Me When Launched
  • Nissan N7 ev
    Nissan N7
    Price coming soon
    Expected Launch Dec, 2027 Alert Me When Launched
  • Upcoming Sedan Cars
Upcoming Sedan Cars
Latest Sedan Cars

Trending Now: Geely

  • Popular
  • Upcoming
  • Geely Coolray
    Coolray
    SAR 72,335 - 89,240
    VIEW OCTOBER OFFERS
  • Geely Okavango
    Okavango
    SAR 95,450 - 106,950
    VIEW OCTOBER OFFERS
  • Geely Tugella
    Tugella
    SAR 109,885 - 134,035
    VIEW OCTOBER OFFERS
  • Geely STARRAY
    STARRAY
    SAR 88,424 - 106,734
    VIEW OCTOBER OFFERS
  • Geely GEOMETRY C ev
    GEOMETRY C
    SAR 145,355 - 172,955
    VIEW OCTOBER OFFERS
  • Geely Cars
Geely Cars
  • Geely Galaxy E5 ev
    Geely Galaxy E5
    Price coming soon
    Expected Launch Jan, 2027 Alert Me When Launched
  • Geely EX5 ev
    Geely EX5
    Price coming soon
    Expected Launch Dec, 2026 Alert Me When Launched
  • Geely Azkarra hev
    Geely Azkarra
    Price coming soon
    Expected Launch Dec, 2026 Alert Me When Launched
  • Geely Upcoming Cars
Geely Upcoming Cars

Further Research on Geely GC6

Compare

You can add 3 variants maximum*